Is Melissa's Gemstone Potatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING VARIETIES: PURPLE, RED, WHITE, OR YELLOW CREAMERS, IDAHO POTATOES (DUTCH YELLOW, RUBY GOLD, RUSSIAN BANANA, PURPLE PERUVIAN, FRENCH FINGERLING, OR RUBY CRESCENT POTATOES).

Check Melissa's Gemstone Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking