Is Melissa's Orange Habanero Salsa, Orange Habanero Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, ORANGE PULP, ONION, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Melissa's Orange Habanero Salsa, Orange Habanero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Orange Habanero Salsa, Orange Habanero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


