Is Melissas Organic Polenta Original Flavor - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cornmeal, Salt, Yeast Extract, Organic Granulated Onion, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Celery Seed, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Beta Carotene.

Check Melissas Organic Polenta Original Flavor - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Melissas Organic Polenta Original Flavor - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep