Is MELISSA'S, ORGANIC POLENTA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO Oat Free?

Description
Rich, savory polenta with pronounced, slightly tangy accents, yielding a creamy, tender grain when heated and a firm, sliceable texture once cooled. Commonly served as a side, base for bowls, or pan-grilled into cakes. Reviews often cite convenient preparation, reliable flavor, versatility, and that it reheats well and stores easily.

Description
Rich, savory polenta with pronounced, slightly tangy accents, yielding a creamy, tender grain when heated and a firm, sliceable texture once cooled. Commonly served as a side, base for bowls, or pan-grilled into cakes. Reviews often cite convenient preparation, reliable flavor, versatility, and that it reheats well and stores easily.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GRANULATED ONION, TARTARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE
Check MELISSA'S, ORGANIC POLENTA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELISSA'S, ORGANIC POLENTA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MELISSA'S, ORGANIC POLENTA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


