Is Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Fava Beans
Check Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melissa's Peeled Favas, 3 Packages (8 oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup


