Is Melissa's Whole Green Chiles - Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- less than 2% tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED NEW MEXICO HATCH GROUND CHILES WITH LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)
Check Melissa's Whole Green Chiles - Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melissa's Whole Green Chiles - Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Melissa's Whole Green Chiles - Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


