Is MELK CHOCOLATE HEARTS Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic milk chocolate
organic milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
(VEGAN): ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC RICE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VANILLA).
Check MELK CHOCOLATE HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELK CHOCOLATE HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


