Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Melon & Mango Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- macadamia
- almond
- coconut
- dried coconut
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized milk), Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410,412), Cultures (milk), Dried Papaya (Cane Sugar, Papaya, Preservative (330,223), Artificial Flavour), Dried Mango 4% (Mango, Cane Sugar, Preservative (330,223) Dried Coconut (Coconut, Preservative (223) Preservative (200).
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Melon & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Melon & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


