No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Melona Mango Frozen Dessert Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Spread, Skim Milk Powder, Mango Syrup (mango Puree, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Trisodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Citric Acid), Whey Powder, Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavours, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum. Sant, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum; Carrageenan, Yellow 6 (sunset Yellow Fcf), Yellow. 5 (tartrazine). Contains: Milk.

Check Melona Mango Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Melona Mango Frozen Dessert Bars | Spoonful