This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MELONA - Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Bar Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugars (corn syrup, coconut extract, sugar, rice syrup solids), coconut oil, polydextrose, waxy corn starch, citrus fiber, artificial flavor, guar gum, salt, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan

Check MELONA - Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Bar Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? MELONA - Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Bar Coconut | Spoonful