Is Melrose 100% Nut Butter Macadamia Cashew 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- macadamias
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamias, Cashew Nuts
Check Melrose 100% Nut Butter Macadamia Cashew 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose 100% Nut Butter Macadamia Cashew 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
GoMacro Blueberry + Cashew Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Melrose 100% Nut Butter Macadamia Cashew 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


