Is Melrose Organic Essential Greens Pineapple Flavour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum aestivum

triticum aestivum

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic V /heatgrass (Triticum aestivum) Powder, Organic Barley Grass (Hordeum vulgare) Powder, Organic Chlorella (Chlorella vulgaris) Powder, Organic Spirulina (Spirulina platensis) Powder, Citric acid, Organic Pineapple Flavour, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Thaumatin.

Check Melrose Organic Essential Greens Pineapple Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep