Is Melrose Premium Liquid Coconut Oil (Cooking) 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil (Fractionated)
Check Melrose Premium Liquid Coconut Oil (Cooking) 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melrose Premium Liquid Coconut Oil (Cooking) 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Melrose Premium Liquid Coconut Oil (Cooking) 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


