Is MELSTER CANDIES, ICE CREAM SHOPPE TAFFY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- distilled monoglycerides
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, DRY WHEY (MILK), BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MELSTER CANDIES, ICE CREAM SHOPPE TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELSTER CANDIES, ICE CREAM SHOPPE TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Strip


