Is Melt Ice Creams Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • contains tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Guar Gum A/o Carob Bean Gum, Salt. Contains Tree Nut (Coconut).

Check Melt Ice Creams Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go