Is Melt Organic Buttery Sticks 4 Sticks Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, creamy, buttery flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; melts evenly for cooking and baking, and comes in pre-measured sticks convenient for portioning. Shoppers note reliable meltability, consistent taste, and ease of use, while some mention variable saltiness and occasional packaging issues and mention favorable value comparisons in many reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- hi-oleic sunflower
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy, buttery flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture; melts evenly for cooking and baking, and comes in pre-measured sticks convenient for portioning. Shoppers note reliable meltability, consistent taste, and ease of use, while some mention variable saltiness and occasional packaging issues and mention favorable value comparisons in many reviews.
Ingredients
Expeller-pressed Organic Oil Blend (Coconut, Hi-oleic Sunflower, Sustainable Ethical Palm Fruit (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 20% Of Product) (Rainforest Alliance Certified Ingredient)), Water, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Organic Annatto Extract Color
Check Melt Organic Buttery Sticks 4 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melt Organic Buttery Sticks 4 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Melt Organic Buttery Sticks 4 Sticks is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


