Is MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- fairtrade white chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, DATES*, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND FLOUR, COCONUT OIL*, AGAVE*, DRIED CHERRIES, FLAX SEED MEAL*, FAIRTRADE WHITE CHOCOLATE*, (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), UNSWEETENED COCONUT*,VANILLA EXTRACT*, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


