Is MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, DATES*, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND FLOUR, COCONUT OIL*, AGAVE*, DRIED CHERRIES, FLAX SEED MEAL*, FAIRTRADE WHITE CHOCOLATE*, (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), UNSWEETENED COCONUT*,VANILLA EXTRACT*, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go