Is Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies are a delicious treat that combines semisweet chocolate chips and crunchy walnuts. These cookies have a unique crispy texture that sets them apart from other brands. They come in a reclosable bag, ensuring that the cookies stay crispy and fresh. Made with kosher ingredients, these cookies are deeply delicious and perfect for those who enjoy a crispy and flavorful cookie. The 7 oz package size provides plenty of cookies to satisfy your sweet tooth. While there is no specific information about what people say about these cookies, their popularity and reputation for being crispy and delicious speak for themselves.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
- unbleached flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies are a delicious treat that combines semisweet chocolate chips and crunchy walnuts. These cookies have a unique crispy texture that sets them apart from other brands. They come in a reclosable bag, ensuring that the cookies stay crispy and fresh. Made with kosher ingredients, these cookies are deeply delicious and perfect for those who enjoy a crispy and flavorful cookie. The 7 oz package size provides plenty of cookies to satisfy your sweet tooth. While there is no specific information about what people say about these cookies, their popularity and reputation for being crispy and delicious speak for themselves.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Walnuts, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, And Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk, Walnuts, Eggs, And Soy. Manufactured In Facility That Processes Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, And Almonds.
Check Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


