Is MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
- almond flour
- almond butter
- walnuts
- unsweetened coconut
- coconut oil
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, DATES*, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND FLOUR, COCONUT OIL*, AGAVE*, DRIED CHERRIES, FLAX SEED MEAL*, FAIRTRADE WHITE CHOCOLATE*, (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, MILK POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA*), UNSWEETENED COCONUT*,VANILLA EXTRACT*, ALMOND EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MELT, THE ALMOND DROP, ALL NATURAL GLUTEN FREE TREATS,WALNUT WHITE CHOCOLATE, DRIED CHERRIES, DRIED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


