Is MELTING CHEEZ PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, MELTING CHEEZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH. MICROFILTERED MILK PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID. CHEESE CULTURES, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check MELTING CHEEZ PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, MELTING CHEEZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking