Is Melville Candy All Natural Honey Spoons, Clover Honey with Bee Pollen 3oz, 6-Count Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey flavoring
natural honey flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Honey, Natural Honey Flavoring, Bee Pollen Granules, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Melville Candy All Natural Honey Spoons, Clover Honey with Bee Pollen 3oz, 6-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melville Candy All Natural Honey Spoons, Clover Honey with Bee Pollen 3oz, 6-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Melville Candy All Natural Honey Spoons, Clover Honey with Bee Pollen 3oz, 6-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Liquid


