Is Melville Candy Stacked Heart Pop, 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic tapioca syrup natural & artificial flavors
organic tapioca syrup natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40 YELLOW 5 YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL SOY LECITHIN.
Check Melville Candy Stacked Heart Pop, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melville Candy Stacked Heart Pop, 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Melville Candy Stacked Heart Pop, 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


