Is Melville Mini Marshmallow Flavored Dark Chocolatey Dipped Cacoal / Latte Spoons, Mini Marshmallow Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. TOPPING: CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, CARNAUABA WAX, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, COLOR ADDED (VEGETABLE JUICE, CARAMEL).
Check Melville Mini Marshmallow Flavored Dark Chocolatey Dipped Cacoal / Latte Spoons, Mini Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melville Mini Marshmallow Flavored Dark Chocolatey Dipped Cacoal / Latte Spoons, Mini Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED
Melville Cream Filled Mini Cookies Pistachio Flavored
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled With Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces And Creme Flavored Filling
About this product
Candy · Piece


