Is Melville Mini Marshmallow Flavored Dark Chocolatey Dipped Cacoal / Latte Spoons, Mini Marshmallow Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • carnauaba wax
  • glycerin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT. MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. TOPPING: CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE, GLYCERIN, CARNAUABA WAX, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, COLOR ADDED (VEGETABLE JUICE, CARAMEL).

Check Melville Mini Marshmallow Flavored Dark Chocolatey Dipped Cacoal / Latte Spoons, Mini Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoTopping