Is Melvins Bbq BBQ Sauce, Southern Hickory Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran mustard
bran mustard
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bran Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Salt, Tumeric), Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Spice Extractives And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide), Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors), Apple Cider Vinegar, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Hot Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Spices, Chili Pepper.
Check Melvins Bbq BBQ Sauce, Southern Hickory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Melvins Bbq BBQ Sauce, Southern Hickory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


