Is Member's Mark Assorted Holiday Cookies, Hazelnut Cream, Chocolate Chip, White Chocolate & Cranberry Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUT PASTE BLEND (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PALM OIL, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), POTATO STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, EGGS, SORBITOL, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, CORN FLAKES (CORN GRITS, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), OAT FLAKES, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, CORN FLAKES (CORN GRITS, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), OAT FLAKES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Member's Mark Assorted Holiday Cookies, Hazelnut Cream, Chocolate Chip, White Chocolate & Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast