Is Member's Mark Assorted Holiday Cookies, Hazelnut Cream, Chocolate Chip, White Chocolate & Cranberry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUT PASTE BLEND (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PALM OIL, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), POTATO STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, EGGS, SORBITOL, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, CORN FLAKES (CORN GRITS, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), OAT FLAKES, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, CORN FLAKES (CORN GRITS, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), OAT FLAKES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Member's Mark Assorted Holiday Cookies, Hazelnut Cream, Chocolate Chip, White Chocolate & Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast