Is Member's Mark Assorted Holiday Cookies, Hazelnut Cream, Chocolate Chip, White Chocolate & Cranberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whey
- milk
- eggs
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, HAZELNUT PASTE BLEND (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, HAZELNUT PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PALM OIL, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), POTATO STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, EGGS, SORBITOL, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN), SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, CORN FLAKES (CORN GRITS, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), OAT FLAKES, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, CORN FLAKES (CORN GRITS, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), OAT FLAKES, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM CARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Member's Mark Assorted Holiday Cookies, Hazelnut Cream, Chocolate Chip, White Chocolate & Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Assorted Holiday Cookies, Hazelnut Cream, Chocolate Chip, White Chocolate & Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


