Is Member's Mark White Chocolate Freeze Dried Peach Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- white chocolate confectionery coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Freeze Dried Peaches (peaches, Sugar), Contains Less Than 1% Of Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Freeze Dried Peach Powder (peaches, Sugar), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts and Wheat.
Check Member's Mark White Chocolate Freeze Dried Peach Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark White Chocolate Freeze Dried Peach Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


