Is Member's Mark Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn, Birthday Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, TURMERIC COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Member's Mark Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Birthday Cake Drizzled Popcorn, Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


