Is Member's Mark Boneless Spiral Brown Sugar Ham Naturally Hardwood Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, dextrose, vinegar, containing 2% or less of: salt, sodium phosphate, erythorbate, sodium nitrite, glazed with: water, brown sugar, sugar, spices, maltodextrin, natural flavors, molasses, maple syrup, vanilla extract, honey, glaze packet: brown sugar, spices, maltodextrin, natural flavors, molasses, maple syrup, vanilla extract, honey.
Check Member's Mark Boneless Spiral Brown Sugar Ham Naturally Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Boneless Spiral Brown Sugar Ham Naturally Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Member's Mark Uncured Black Forest Ham
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
About this product
Meat · Slice


