Is Member's Mark Chicken Broth, Organic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • natural flavor

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth", Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Natural Flavor", Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate*, Yeast Extract*, Onion Juice Concentrate , Onion Powder", Potato Flour", Turmeric Powder* (For Color), Garlic Powder", Tomato Paste*, Turmeric* (For Color), Carrot Powder", Spice*. *Organic.

Check Member's Mark Chicken Broth, Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep