Is Member's Mark Chicken Flavored Bouillon Cubes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Onion Extract, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Blend (hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel Color), Spices, Chicken, Tartaric Acid, Garlic Extract, Turmeric (for Color And Flavor), Water, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (antioxidant), Citric Acid. Contains Soy.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Flavored Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Flavored Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


