Is Member's Mark Chicken Flavored Bouillon Cubes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Onion Extract, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Blend (hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel Color), Spices, Chicken, Tartaric Acid, Garlic Extract, Turmeric (for Color And Flavor), Water, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq (antioxidant), Citric Acid. Contains Soy.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Flavored Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Flavored Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


