Is Member's Mark Chicken Sausage Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mushroom Fontina: Chicken, Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dried Mushroom, Onion (onion, Less Than 2% Of Natural Onion Flavoring [gum Arabic, Natural Onion Flavor, Natural Flavors, Rice Concentrate, Maltodextrin]), Spices, Sugar, Garlic, In A Natural Pork Casing. Double Berry Gouda: Chicken, Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of Vinegar, Sea Salt, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Paprika (color), In A Natural Pork Casing. Contains Milk.
Check Member's Mark Chicken Sausage Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Chicken Sausage Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
About this product
Poultry · Piece


