No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Member's Mark Colby & Monterey J. Cheese Cubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Member's Mark Colby & Monterey J. Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichOn The Go
Lactose Free? Member's Mark Colby & Monterey J. Cheese Cubes | Spoonful