Is Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • honey roasted pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Pecans (pecans, Honey Powder [sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey], Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt). Contains Pecans, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts.

Check Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Dried, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyTart
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBreakfastSalad