Is Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Pecans (pecans, Honey Powder [sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey], Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt). Contains Pecans, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts.
Check Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Cranberry & Pecan Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
About this product
Condiment · Dried, Piece


