Is Member's Mark Fresh Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, beet powder
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, beet powder
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, GARLIC (WATER, DRIED GARLIC, PHOSPHORIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR).
Check Member's Mark Fresh Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Fresh Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Dip · Pouch


