Is Member's Mark Fruity Snacks Naturally & Artificially Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, fruit-flavored gummy snacks deliver soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface and bright, distinct berry and citrus notes. Often enjoyed by children and adults as on-the-go treats, lunchbox additions, party favors, or baking toppers. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chew, bold flavor, and overall good value for the price.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carnauba wax soouum citrate glycerin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruit-flavored gummy snacks deliver soft, chewy texture with a slightly sticky surface and bright, distinct berry and citrus notes. Often enjoyed by children and adults as on-the-go treats, lunchbox additions, party favors, or baking toppers. Reviewers commonly note satisfying chew, bold flavor, and overall good value for the price.
Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE PUREE, CITRIC ACID ASCORBIC ACID MTAMIN Q. NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX SOOUUM CITRATE GLYCERIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Member's Mark Fruity Snacks Naturally & Artificially Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Fruity Snacks Naturally & Artificially Flavored Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


