Is Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pretzels enriched wheat flour
- pretzel balls enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malt syrup
pretzels enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SOY OIL], SALT), CHOCOLATE COATED PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PRETZELS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, OR RICE] MALT SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], PEPPERMINT OIL) CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PEPPERMINT OIL), PRETZEL BALLS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), COLORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (WHITE CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], GREEN COLOR [SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLORI]).
Check Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


