Is Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SOY OIL], SALT), CHOCOLATE COATED PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PRETZELS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, OR RICE] MALT SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], PEPPERMINT OIL) CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PEPPERMINT OIL), PRETZEL BALLS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), COLORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (WHITE CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], GREEN COLOR [SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLORI]).

Check Member's Mark Girl Scout Thin Mints "Micro Mini Pretzels, Thin Mints Almonds, Roasted & Salted Almonds, Pretzel Balls, Green Mini Cups Trail Mix, Girl Scout Thin Mints against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping