Is Member's Mark Ground Sirloin Beef & Beef Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • sirloin beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sirloin beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Lean ground sirloin offers a pronounced beefy flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture that holds together well when formed into patties; commonly used for grilled burgers, skillet searing, and meatloaf. Reviewers often mention consistent portioning, good sear, and occasional variability in juiciness depending on cooking and ease of handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sirloin beef, Beef.

Check Member's Mark Ground Sirloin Beef & Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCooking