Is Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Canned chunk chicken offers a mild, savory flavor and firm, flaky texture that breaks into bite-sized pieces. Reviewers commonly note convenience and quality for salads, sandwiches, casseroles, soups and dips, while some mention slightly dry or bland notes. Useful for quick meal prep, recipe mixing, and as a pantry staple.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned chunk chicken offers a mild, savory flavor and firm, flaky texture that breaks into bite-sized pieces. Reviewers commonly note convenience and quality for salads, sandwiches, casseroles, soups and dips, while some mention slightly dry or bland notes. Useful for quick meal prep, recipe mixing, and as a pantry staple.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Salt.
Check Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Pouch, Piece


