Is Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched flour wheat floup
- wheat flour
- wheat
- art ificial flavor
- enpiched flour
- food starch modified
enriched flour wheat floup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
guava pastry (pastry [enriched flour wheat floup, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), margarine palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono - and digly çerides, art ificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate water, palm oil, salt), guava filling (guava pulp, sugar,less than 2 of: food starch modified, enpiched flour [wheat flour, niacin,reduced ipon, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, enzy me, folic acdi, wat er, red#4o, cit ric acid [preservatvel, sodium benz oate [preservatvej, xant han gum), glaze water, sugar, corn syrup, pect in, less than 2% of cini pic acid, artificial flavor, potassium sorbate [preservatnel sodium metabisulfite [preservatned, sodium cit rate pappika icolori, sugar, contains wheat and soy,
Check Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


