Is Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
guava pastry (pastry [enriched flour wheat floup, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), margarine palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono - and digly çerides, art ificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate water, palm oil, salt), guava filling (guava pulp, sugar,less than 2 of: food starch modified, enpiched flour [wheat flour, niacin,reduced ipon, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, enzy me, folic acdi, wat er, red#4o, cit ric acid [preservatvel, sodium benz oate [preservatvej, xant han gum), glaze water, sugar, corn syrup, pect in, less than 2% of cini pic acid, artificial flavor, potassium sorbate [preservatnel sodium metabisulfite [preservatned, sodium cit rate pappika icolori, sugar, contains wheat and soy,
Check Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


