Is Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate water
- enzyme
- margarine palm oil
- riboflavin
vitamin a palmitate water
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
guava pastry (pastry [enriched flour wheat floup, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), margarine palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, mono - and digly çerides, art ificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate water, palm oil, salt), guava filling (guava pulp, sugar,less than 2 of: food starch modified, enpiched flour [wheat flour, niacin,reduced ipon, thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, enzy me, folic acdi, wat er, red#4o, cit ric acid [preservatvel, sodium benz oate [preservatvej, xant han gum), glaze water, sugar, corn syrup, pect in, less than 2% of cini pic acid, artificial flavor, potassium sorbate [preservatnel sodium metabisulfite [preservatned, sodium cit rate pappika icolori, sugar, contains wheat and soy,
Check Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Members Mark Guava Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


