Is Member's Mark Hickory Smoked Young Turkey Fully Cooked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, water, less than 2% of sodium lactate, brown sugar, salt, sodium phosphate, modified food starch, sodium nitrite, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate.

Check Member's Mark Hickory Smoked Young Turkey Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Member's Mark Hickory Smoked Young Turkey Fully Cooked | Spoonful