Is Member's Mark Honey and Vanilla Flavored Nut and Fruit Clusters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly floral and slightly caramelized flavor paired with crunchy clusters and tender chewy pieces; commonly eaten straight as a snack, sprinkled over yogurt or salads, or used in baking. Reviews note consistent crunch and pleasant sweetness, occasional variability in cluster size, and convenience of a resealable package, widely available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, PEPITAS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS ALMONDS, CASHEWS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, EGGS, BRAZIL NUTS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PINE NUTS, PISTACHIOS, MACADAMIA NUTS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.

Check Member's Mark Honey and Vanilla Flavored Nut and Fruit Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyVanillaNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping